• RU
  • icon Waiting For Moderation: 14
Menu

Policy regarding the processing of personal data

This Personal Data Processing Policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) has been developed in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data" (hereinafter - FZ "On personal data") and is intended to determine the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure security of personal data about individuals that the AllDrawings portal can receive.

  1. Basic Concepts
    1. Personal data – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or designated User of the Site.

    2. Website – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the website on the Internet at: https://alldrawings.ru and on all subdomains created on its basis.

    3. Personal data processing – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations), committed with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data, including:

      • accumulation
      • storage
      • change
      • addition
      • use
      • distribution
      • depersonalization
      • blocking
      • destruction
    1. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using means computer technology.

    2. Accumulation of personal data - actions to systematize personal data by entering them into the database, containing personal data.

    3. Collecting personal data - actions aimed at obtaining personal data.

    4. Destruction of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to recover personal data.

    5. Depersonalization of personal data - actions, as a result of which the determination of ownership personal data is impossible for the subject of personal data.

    6. Use of personal data - actions with personal data aimed at achieving goals operator activity.

    7. Storage of personal data - actions to ensure integrity, confidentiality and availability personal data.

    8. Dissemination of personal data - actions resulting in the transfer personal data, including through the media or providing access to personal data in any other way.

    9. Blocking personal data – actions to temporarily stop the collection, accumulation, change, addition, use, distribution, depersonalization and destruction of personal data.

    10. Information system of personal data – the totality of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means providing their processing.

    11. Cross-border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to an authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity face.

    12. Personal data operator – Portal AllDrawings – alone or together with others organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

    13. Personal data subject – the natural person to whom the relevant personal data relates. The subject of personal data in the Policy includes Users and Clients.

    14. User – natural person to whom the relevant personal data refers, viewing the content of the site and / or using the functionality of the site in their own interests or in the interests of the legal entity.

    15. Client – an individual with whom the Operator has concluded contracts.

    16. Subdomain – pages or a collection of pages located on third-level domains owned by website https://alldrawings.ru, as well as other temporary pages with contact information at the bottom Operator.

    17. Cookies - a small piece of data sent by a web service and stored on the computer of the personal data that the browser sends to the web server in an HTTP request each time it tries to open a page corresponding site.

    18. IP address — a unique network address of a node in a computer network through which the subject of personal data accesses the Site.

    19. Public blockchains are distributed ledgers designed to immutably record transactions in wide networks of computer systems.

  1. General provisions

    1. Operator Details:

      1. The operator is the AllDrawings Portal.

    1. The current version of this Policy is posted on the Operator's website at: https://alldrawings.ru/blog/item /policy-regarding-the-processing-of-personal-data

      All categories of personal data subjects provided for in this Policy are required to familiarize themselves with text of this Policy.

    1. The transfer of personal information by the subject of personal data means the unconditional consent of the User with the terms of this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal data specified in it. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Policy, the subject of personal data must refrain from transferring personal information Operator.

    2. The Policy (including any of its parts) can be changed by the Operator without any special notice and without payment of any compensation in connection therewith. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Operator's website.

    3. By accepting the terms of the Policy, the subject of personal data expresses his consent to the processing by the Operator of data about the subject of personal data for the purposes provided for by the Policy, as well as the transfer of data about the subject personal data to third parties in the cases listed in the Policy.

    4. The operator does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the subject of personal data.

  1. Composition of information about Site Users which is received and processed by the Operator. Goals collecting and processing information about Users website

    1. This Policy applies to the following types of personal information:

      1. Data automatically transmitted to the Site in the course of their use using the installed on device of the Software User, incl. IP address, individual network number of the device (MAC address, device ID), electronic serial number (IMEI, MEID), data from cookies, information about browser, operating system, access time, User's search queries.

      2. Data additionally provided by Users at the request of the Operator in order to fulfill obligations Operator to Users regarding the use of the Site.

      3. Other information about Users, the collection and / or processing of which is established by the agreement.

    2. The Operator collects and processes only that information about Users, incl. their personal data, which is relevant to the achievement of the following goals:

      1. Performing marketing tasks, conducting statistical and other research based on anonymized data, to improve the Site, services, marketing, relationships with Users, as well as further improvement, development of new services.

      2. Processing requests from Users regarding the use of the functionality of the Site.

      3. To administer and protect the Site, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and data hosting.

    3. If necessary, use personal information about the User for purposes not provided for by the Policy, The Operator requests the User's consent to such actions.

  1. The purposes of processing and the composition of information about clients and persons with whom the Operator has concluded Agreements (hereinafter - client) received and processed by the Operator.

    1. This Policy applies to the following types of personal information:

      1. Personal information provided by customers, incl. about yourself when filling out the form. To personal information obtained in this way may include in particular:

        • contact details (email address).

        It is forbidden to provide the client with personal data of third parties without receiving from third parties permission to such distribution or, if such personal data of third parties were not obtained by the client from publicly available sources of information.

      2. Data additionally provided by customers at the request of the Operator in order to fulfill obligations Operator to the client regarding the provision of services.

      3. Other information about clients, the collection and / or processing of which is established by the agreement.

    2. The operator collects and processes only that information about customers, incl. their personal data, which is relevant to achieving the following goals:

      1. Concluding agreements and fulfilling obligations under agreements.

      2. Sending requests regarding the fulfillment of obligations under contracts, informing customers, informing through electronic mailings, incl. about new promotions, offers and recommendations about services, competitions and news of the Operator (including offers to leave a review or take a survey). Providing their data, the client agrees to receive advertising and informational messages and service messages (broadcast).

      3. To improve services, marketing, customer relationships, and further improvement, development of new services.

      4. Processing customer requests regarding the use of the functionality of the Site.

      5. Communication with the client, including for the purpose of fulfilling obligations under contracts, informing clients about the appearance of new services on the Site, informing through electronic mailing lists, incl. about new promotions offers and recommendations about services, competitions and news of the Operator (including offers to leave feedback or take a survey).

  1. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    1. The policy was developed in accordance with paragraph 2 of part 1 of Art. 18.1 Federal Law "On Personal Data".

    2. The Policy contains information subject to disclosure in accordance with Part 1 of Art. 14 Federal Law "On Personal Data", and is a public document.

    3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data:

      • contracts concluded between the Operator and the subject of personal data;
      • Consent to the processing of personal data.
    1. The operator processes personal information, incl. personal data, only if:

      1. processing is necessary for the fulfillment of contractual obligations by the Operator to the subjects of personal data.

      2. Processing is necessary to comply with legal obligations.

      3. Where provided for by applicable law, processing is necessary to ensure lawful the interests of the Operator in the event that such processing does not significantly affect the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the subject of personal data. When processing personal information on on this basis, the Operator will always strive to maintain a balance between its legitimate interests and protecting the privacy of the subject of personal data x.

  1. Processing personal data of personal data subjects

    1. In most cases, personal data is processed automatically without the Operator having access to it. When if such access is required, it may be granted only to those persons who need it for fulfillment of their tasks. To protect and maintain the confidentiality of data, all persons must comply with internal rules and procedures regarding the processing of personal data. They must also follow technical and organizational security measures in place to protect personal data.

    2. The Operator has implemented sufficient technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from unauthorized, accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, dishonest use, disclosure or access, or other unlawful forms of processing. These security measures have been implemented taking into account the state of the art, the cost of their implementation, the risks associated with processing and nature of personal data, including the following measures:

      • anti-virus protection with updatable databases;

      • backup information;

      • limiting the circle of persons having access to the equipment;

      • appointment of the person responsible for the processing of personal data.

    3. The operator will store personal data for as long as it is necessary to achieve the goal, for where they were collected, or to comply with laws and regulations.

    4. The subject of personal data is hereby notified and agrees that the Operator may receive personal data third parties that are provided by the Personal Data Subject when using the Site, and use them for the implementation of certain functions of the Site, provided that the Personal Data Subject guarantees the existence of consent third parties, data about which is provided by the Personal Data Subject when using the Site, on processing by the Operator, for the purposes provided for by the Policy, as well as the transfer of such data in cases where listed in the Policy.

    5. The subject of personal data has the right, upon request, to receive information from the Operator regarding the processing of their personal data.

    6. The personal data subject is notified that information related to the use of personal data by the subject certain services provided by the Operator may be recorded in the public blockchain.

      • Most blockchains are open to forensic scrutiny, which could lead to the disclosure of private information, when block chain data is merged with other data.
      • Because blockchains are decentralized or third-party networks that are not controlled or are managed by the Operator or its affiliates, it cannot delete, change or modify personal data from such networks.
  1. Use of cookies
    1. Using the Site, its services using a web browser that accepts data from cookies means expression of consent of the subject of personal data that the Operator can collect and process data from cookies in order to improve the Site, its content, its functionality. Shutdown and/or blocking the subject of personal data of the web browser option to accept data from cookies means that the use of The subject of personal data of the Site may be limited, in particular, to some of its functions.

    2. The subject of personal data is hereby notified and agrees that the Operator may receive statistical depersonalized (without reference to the subject of personal data) data on the actions of the subject of personal data when use of the Site.

    3. The operator receives statistical data using the following services:

  1. Transfer of personal data to third parties

    1. Personal information about the subjects of personal data is not transferred to third parties, except for the following cases:

      1. The subject of personal data agreed to such actions in order to fulfill the obligations of the Operator before Subject.

      2. The transfer of personal data is necessary in order to prevent and investigate fraudulent and other criminal activity. All persons who receive personal data will be required to protect the data in in accordance with the Policy.

      3. The transfer is provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation, the legislation of another state, of which the Personal Data Subject is a citizen.

      4. If the Operator is involved in a merger, acquisition or any other form of sale of part or all of its assets. In this case, the acquirer of the Operator's assets transfers all obligations to comply with the conditions Policies.

  1. The procedure for withdrawing consent to the processing of personal data, updating and correcting personal data, responses to requests for access to personal data

    1. The subject of personal data has the right to revoke the consents and permissions given for processing at any time personal data by sending a message to e-mail admin@alldrawings.ru,except as noted in clause 9.6 of the Policy.

    2. The subject of personal data has the right to demand the deletion, correction, updating of personal data, request restriction of the processing of personal data or object to the processing of personal data, when provided by law. The operator responds to these requests in accordance with legislation.

    3. The subject of personal data sends requests and claims to the Operator at the contacts specified in this Policy.

    4. In case of confirmation of the fact of inaccuracy of personal data or the illegality of their processing, personal the data is subject to updating by the Operator, and the processing must be terminated.

    5. The Operator is obliged to inform the Subject or his representative of information about the processing carried out by him personal data at his request.

    6. When the purposes of processing personal data are achieved, as well as in the event that the Subject withdraws consent to their processing, personal data is subject to destruction if:

      • otherwise is not provided by the contract, the party of which, the beneficiary or the guarantor, under which is subject of personal data;
      • The operator is not entitled to process without the consent of the subject of personal data on the grounds provided for Federal Law "On the processing of personal data" or other laws;
      • otherwise is not provided by another agreement between the Operator and the subject of personal data.
  1. Final Provisions

    1. Policy, relations between the Subject of personal data and the Operator arising in connection with application of the Policy, as well as issues not regulated by the Policy, are governed by the current legislation of the Russian Federation

    2. Personal data subjects have the right to send requests, suggestions or questions to the Operator regarding of this Policy, to the e-mail admin@alldrawings.ru.

Edited on: 05/19/2022

up Up